May 4, 2016

Liechtenstein : 2015-16 Liechtenstein Cup Final

2015-16 Liechtenstein Cup Final
4 May 2016 at Rheinpark Stadion, Vaduz

FC Vaduz  vs  FC Schaan

Referee: Nikolaj Hänni (Switzerland)
Assistant Referee: Johannes Vogel  (Switzerland)
Assistant Referee: Manuel Hermann (Liechtenstein)
4th Official: Mehmed Ljatifi (Switzerland)

May 2, 2016

Poland : 2015-2016 “Puchar Polski” Final

2015-2016  Polish Cup Final
2 May 2016 at PGE Narodowy, Warsaw

Legia Warsaw   vs.  Lech Poznan

Referee :  Szymon Marciniak (Poland)
Assistant Referee:  Paweł Sokolnicki
Assistant Referee: Tomasz Listkiewicz
Additional assistant referee: Paweł Raczkowski
Additional assistant referee:  Tomasz Musiał
4th Official : Radosław Siejka

Wales : 2015-2016 FAW Welsh Cup Final

2015-2016  FAW Welsh Cup Final
2 May 2016 at Racecourse Ground, Wrexham

The New Saints  vs.  Airbus UK Broughton

Referee : Bryn Markham Jones  (Wales)
Assistant Referee :  Eddie King
Assistant Referee : Martin Roberts
4th Official : Kevin Parry

Russia : 2015-16 Russian Cup Final

2015-16 Russian Cup Final
2 May 2016 at Kazan Arena, Kazan (Russia)

FC Kuban Krasnodar  vs  CSKA Moscow 

Referee : Aleksandr Egorov  (Russia)
Assistant Referee :  Maksim Gavrilin
Assistant Referee : Aleksey Lunev
4th Official : Sergey Ivanov

May 1, 2016

Algeria : 2016 Algerian Cup Final

2016 Algerian Cup Final
1 May 2016 at Stade du 5 Juillet,  Algiers

MC Alger  vs  NA Hussein Dey

Referee : Mohamed Benouza  (Algeria)
Assistant Referee : Abdelhak Etchiali
Assistant Referee : Mokrane Gourari
4th Official : Houasnia Farouk

San Marino : 2016 Coppa Titano Final

2016 San Marino Coppa Titano Final
1 May 2016 at San Marino Stadium, Serravalle

SP La Fiorita   vs.  SS Pennarossa  

Referee: Johnny Casanova  (San Marino)
Assistant Referee: Francesco Lunardon
Assistant Referee: Salvatore Tuttifrutti
Additional assistant referee: Michele Cruciani
Additional assistant referee:  Leonardo Guidi  
4th Official: Massimo Giorgini



April 29, 2016

2016 Slovak Cup Final

2016 Slovak Cup Final
29 April 2016  at  Štadión Antona Malatinského, Trnava

ŠK Slovan Bratislava vs.  FK AS Trenčín  1-3

Referee: Dušan Sedlák (Slovakia)
Assitant Referee: Tomaš Vorel
Assistant Referee: Peter Chládek
Additional assistant referee: Vladimír Vnuk
Additional assistant referee:  Ján Valašek
4th Official: Peter Jenčura

2016 UEFA European Under-17 Championship - selected officials

2016 UEFA European Under-17 Championship
Azerbaijan -  5 to 21 May 2016

Selected officials :

Referees (8):
Fran Jović (Croatia, 1984)
Petr Ardeleanu (Czech Republic, 1980)
Ville Nevalainen (Finland, 1984)
Gunnar Jarl Jónsson (Iceland, 1983)
Svein Erik Edvartsen (Norway, 1979)
Bartosz Frankowski (Poland, 1986)
Peter Královič (Slovakia, 1983)
Mitja Žganec (Slovenia, 1983)

Assistant referees (12):
Georgi Todorov (Bulgaria, 1980)
Marios Dimitriadis (Cyprus, 1983)
Neeme Neemlaid (Estonia, 1985)
Andrew Christiansen (Faroe Islands, 1978)
Levan Varamishvili (Georgia, 1985)
Lazaros Dimitriadis (Greece, 1982)
Balázs Buzás (Hungary, 1986)
Emmett Dynan (Republic of Ireland, 1984)
Vasili Ermischin (Moldova, 1980)
Edward Spiteri (Malta, 1977)
Alain Heiniger (Switzerland, 1986)
Ceyhun Sesigüzel (Turkey, 1982)

4th Officials (4):
Aliyar Aghayev (Azerbaijan, 1987)
Orkhan Mammadov (Azerbaijan, 1985)
Sergejus Slyva (Lithuania, 1980)
Alain Durieux (Luxembourg, 1985)


February 28, 2016

2016 CFU Club Championship - 1st Round Group Stage

2016 CFU Club Championship -   1st Round Group Stage (#2)
28 February 2016 at Stade Sylvio Cator, Port-au-Prince (Haiti)

Don Bosco FC (Haiti)   vs    La Gauloise Basse Terre (Guadeloupe)    3-1

Referee: Dwight Royal  (Jamaica)
Assistant Referee: Keble Williams (Jamaica)
Assistant Referee: Kuan Budd  (Grenada)
4th official: Kerry Skepple  (Antigua & Barbuda)

January 11, 2016

2016 Bangabandhu Gold Cup - Group Stage

2016 Bangabandhu Gold Cup  -  Group Stage (B)
11 January 2016 at Shamsul Huda Stadium, Jessore (Bangladesh)

Maldives   vs.  Cambodia    3-2

Referee:  Omar Al-Yacoubi  (Oman)
Assistant Referee:  Mohammad Nuruzzaman  (Bangaldesh)
Assistant Referee:  M.Z.F  Nahid (Bangaldesh)
4th official:  Hien Triet Nguyen  (Vietnam)

November 8, 2015

Ireland : 2015 FAI Cup Final

Photo Credit : Doug Minihane
2015  FAI Cup Final
November 8th, 2015 in Aviva Stadium, Dublin

Dundalk FC   vs.   Cork City FC     1-0 (aet)

Referee : David McKeon (Ireland)
Assistant Referee: Dermot Broughton
Assistant Referee: Mark Gavin
4th Official: Robert Rogers 

2017 FIFA U-17 World Cup - Final

2017 FIFA U-17 World Cup - Final

8 November 2015 at Estadio Sausalito, Viña del Mar (Chile)
Nigeria  U17   vs.  Mali  U17   (2-0) 

Referee:  Michael Oliver  (England)
Assistant Referee: Stuart Burt (England)
Assistant Referee: Gary Beswick (England)
4th official: Ricardo Montero Arraya (Costa Rica)
Reserve AR: Juan Mora Araya (Costa Rica)
                                                       

October 31, 2015

2015 CAF Champions League - Final (1st leg)

2015 CAF Champions League  -  Final  (1st leg)
31 October 2015 at  Stade Omar Hamadi, Algiers (Algeria)

USM Alger (Algeria) vs.Tempe Mazembe (DR Congo)   1-2

Referee:  Gehad Grisha  (Egypt)
Assistant Referee:  Tahseen Abo El-Sadat  (Egypt)
Assistant Referee: Ahmed Hossam Taha  (Egypt)
4th official:  Ibrahim Nour El-Din (Egypt) 

September 25, 2015

Finland : 2015 Cup Final

2015 Finnish Cup Final
26 September 2015 at Tehtaan kenttä, Valkeakoski (Finland)

FC Inter Turku   vs   IFK Mariehamn

Referee : Dennis Antamo (Finland)
Assistant Referee :  Jukka Honkanen
Assistant Referee : Jyri Leskelä
4th Official : Miikka Lähdesmäki 

September 24, 2015

2015 Copa Sudamericana - Round of 16

2015 Copa Sudamericana -  Round of 16 (1st leg)
24 September 2015 at Estadio Ciudad de Lanús, Lanús (Argentina)

CA Lanus (Argentina) vs. Defensor Sporting  (Uruguay)  (0-0)

Referee: José Argote  (Venezuela)
Assistant Referee:  Luis Sánchez  (Venezuela)
Assistant Referee: Tulio Moreno  (Venezuela)
4th official:  Jorge Baliño  (Argentina) 

2017 UEFA U17 Championship Qualifier - Group Stage

2017 UEFA U17 Championship Qualifier  -   Group Stage (#8)
24 September 2015 at Laugardalsvöllur, Reykjavik (Iceland)

Iceland U17   vs.  Greece  U17    (1-1)

Referee: Aleksandrs Anufrijevs (Latvia)
Assistant Referee: Roman Platonov (Latvia)
Assistant Referee: Ricardo Fernandes (Luxembourg) 

September 23, 2015

2015-2016 Concacaf Champions League – Group Stage

2015-2016 Concacaf Champions League – Group Stage  (day 5)
23 September 2015 at Hasely Crawford Stadium, Port of Spain (Trinidad & Tobago)

Central FC (Trinidad & Tobago) vs.LA Galaxy (USA)   (1-1)

Referee: William Anderson (Puerto Rico)
Assistant Referee:  Kenroy Willis (Caymans Islands)
Assistant Referee:  Graeme Browne (St Kitts & Nevis)
4th official:  Trevor Taylor (Barbados)


September 22, 2015

2015 Copa Sudamericana - Round of 16

2015 Copa Sudamericana -  Round of 16 (1st leg)
22 September 2015 at Estadio Metropolitano de Techo, Bogotá (Colombia)

Deportes Tolima (Colombia)  vs.  Sportivo Luqueño (Paraguay)   (1-1)

Referee: Germán Delfino  (Argentina)
Assistant Referee:  Hernán Pablo Maidana (Argentina)
Assistant Referee: Ariel Scime (Argentina)
4th official:  Wilson Lamouroux (Colombia) 

September 18, 2015

2017 UEFA U19 Championship Qualifier - Group Stage

2017 UEFA U19 Championship Qualifier  -   Group Stage (#2)
18 September 2015 at Stadion SRC Uljanik, Pula (Croatia)

Croatia U19   vs.  Montenegro  U19    (3-1)

Referee: Jakob Kehlet (Denmark)
Assistant Referee: Henrik Larsen (Denmark)
Assistant Referee: Ermal Barushi (Albania)

2015 All African Games (U23) - Final

2015 All African Games (U23) - Final
18 September 2015 at Stade Alphonse Massemba-Débat, Brazzaville (Congo)

Senegal U23   vs.  Burkina Faso U23   1-0

Referee: Aurelien Wandji Juenkou (Cameroon)
Assistant Referee: Theophile Vinga (Gabon) Gilbert Lista (Seychelles)
Assistant Referee: Gilbert Lista (Seychelles)
4th Official: Nouredine El Jaafari (Morocco)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
  
2015 All African Games (U23) - 3rd Place match
17 September 2015 at Stade Alphonse Massemba-Débat, Brazzaville (Congo)

Congo U23   vs.  Nigeria U23   0-0   (shootout: 3-5)

Referee: Sekou Ahmed Touré (Guinea)
Assistant Referee: Faouzi Jridi (Tunisia)
Assistant Referee: Clemence Kanduku (Malawi)
4th Official: Boubou Traore (Mali)


2016 AFC U-16 Championship - Qualification Group

2016 AFC U-16 Championship  -  Qualification Group (K)
18 September 2015 at Football Centre MFF, Ulaanbaatar (Mongolia)

Mongolia U16   vs.  Hong Kong  U16   (2-5)

Referee: Jasem Ahmad (Kuwait)
Assistant Referee: Ma Ji  (China)
Assistant Referee: Mohamed Jaafar Salman (Bahrain)
4th official: Suhaizi Shukri (Malaysia)

Referee Assessor : Tun Hla Aung (Myanmar)
Match Commissioner : David Dwight B Penano (Philippines)

September 17, 2015

2015 CAF Champions League - Semi Finals - Appointed referees

2015 CAF Champions League
Semi Finals

September 26th, 2015
Al-Merreikh  (Sudan)  vs.  Tempe Mazembe (DR Congo)  
Referee: Néant Alioum (Cameroon)

September 27th, 2015
Al Hilal Omdurman (Sudan)   vs.  USM Algiers   (Algeria) 
Referee: Janny Sikazwe  (Zambia)

--------------------------------------

October 3rd, 2015
USM Algiers   (Algeria)  vs.  Al Hilal Omdurman (Sudan)
Referee:  Victor Gomes (South Africa)

October 4th, 2015     
Tempe Mazembe (DR Congo)  vs.  Al-Merreikh  (Sudan)
Referee: Eric Otogo Castane  (Gabon) 


2015 CAF Confederation Cup - Semi Finals - Appointed referees

2015 CAF Confederation Cup
Semi Finals

September 26th, 2015
Orlando Pirates (South Africa)  vs.   El Ahly SC (Egypt)  
Referee: Malang Diedhiou  (Senegal)

September 27th, 2015
Etoile du Sahel  (Tunisia) vs.  Zamalek SC (Egypt) 
Referee: Bernard Camille (Seychelles)

-----------------------------------------------------

October 3rd, 2015
Zamalek SC (Egypt)  vs.  Etoile du Sahel  (Tunisia)
Referee: Bakary Papa Gassama  (Gambia)

October 4th, 2015
El Ahly SC (Egypt)    vs.  Orlando Pirates (South Africa)    
Referee: Mehdi Abid-Charef  (Algeria) 

September 15, 2015

2016 AFC U-16 Championship - Qualification Group

2016 AFC U-16 Championship  -  Qualification Group C
16 to 20 September 2015 at Aspire Dome, Doha (Qatar)

Selected Officials :

Referees (4) :
Rowan Arumughan (India)
Ullah Hidayat (Pakistan)
Maraj Al-Awaji (Saudi Arabia)
Nivon Robesh Gamini   (Sri Lanka) 

Assistant Referees (5) :
Kennedy Sapam  ( India)
Ibrahim Thaufeeq  (Maldives)
Fahad Al-Umri (Saudi Arabia)
Mohammed Al-Abakry  ( Saudi Arabia)
Sanjeewa Premalal Wellabada  (Sri Lanka)

Referee Assessor : Khalid Jasim Al-Senan  (UAE) 

2016 AFC U-16 Championship - Qualification Group

2016 AFC U-16 Championship  -  Qualification Group J
16 to 20 September 2015 at Vietnam YFT Center, Hanoi (Vietnam)

Selected Officials :

Referees (4) :
Turki Al-Khudhayr  (Saudi Arabia)
Wang Di  (China)
Jansen Foo  (Singapore)
Alongkron Feemuechang  (Thailand)

Assistant Referees (5) :
Ronnie Koh Min Kiat  (Singapore)
Bang Giyeol  (South Korea)
Mu Yuxin  (China)
Jang Chol Jin (North Korea)
Anuwat Feemuechang (Thailand)

Referee Assessor : Azimi Abdullah (Malaysia)

2016 AFC U-16 Championship - Qualification Group

2016 AFC U-16 Championship  -  Qualification Group K
16 to 20 September 2015 at Football Centre MFF, Ulaanbaatar (Mongolia)

Selected Officials :

Referees (3) :
Jasem Ahmad (Kuwait)
Suhaizi Shukri (Malaysia)
Jameel Juma Abdulhusain Mohamed (Bahrain)

Assistant Referees (4) :
Mohamad Zainal Abidin (Malaysia)
Mathew Cheeseman  (Australia)
Ma Ji  (China)
Mohamed Jaafar Salman (Bahrain)

Referee Assessor : Tun Hla Aung (Myanmar)

2016 AFC U-16 Championship - Qualification Group

2016 AFC U-16 Championship  -  Qualification Group I
16 to 20 September 2015 at Yanji People's Stadium, Yanji (China)

Selected Officials :

Referees (4) :
Mohd Nafeez Abdul Wahab (Malaysia)
Vichhika Tuy (Cambodia)
Pranjal Banerjee (India)
Sukhbir Singh (Singapore)

Assistant Referees (5) :
Sivanesan Al Muniandy  (Malaysia)
Samar Pal  (India)
Lim Kok Heng  (Singapore)
Muhammad Ali (Pakistan)
Mohammed Manir Ahmad Dhali (Bangladesh)


2016 AFC U-16 Championship - Qualification Group

2016 AFC U-16 Championship  -  Qualification Group D
16 to 20 September 2015 at Bangabandhu National Stadium, Dhaka (Bangladesh)

Selected Officials :

Referees (3) :
Ali Sabah Adday Al-Qaysi (Iraq)
Adham Makhadmeh (Jordan)
Kim Dae-Yong (South Korea)

Assistant Referees (4) :
Luay Subhi Adib Al-Azawi ( Iraq)
Faisal Shwair  (Jordan)
Aung Moe (Myanmar)
Park Insun (South Korea)

Referee Assessor : Jassim Mahmood (Bahrain) 

2016 AFC U-16 Championship - Qualification Group

2016 AFC U-16 Championship  -  Qualification Group B
16 to 20 September 2015 at Dolen Omurzakov Stadium, Bishkek (Kyrgyzstan)

Selected Officials :

Referees (4) :
Feras Taweel  (Syria)
Sherzod Kasimov  (Uzbekistan)
Salah Abbas Al-Abbasi (Bahrain)
Hassan Akrami (Iran)

Assistant Referees (5) :
Ahmed Jaber Mubarak Rashed (Bahrain)
Andrey Tsapenko  (Uzbekistan)
Saeid Alinezhadian (Iran)
Ali Ahmad (Syria)
xxxx 

September 13, 2015

Guinea: 2015 Cup Final

2015 Guinean Cup Final
13 Septembre 2015 in Stade du 28 Septembre, Conakry (Guinea)

AS Kaloum   vs.   Horoya AC    (1-0)

Referee:  Aboubacar Mario Bangoura (Guinea)
Assistant Referee: Mamady Tere
Assistant Referee: Aboulaye Sylla
4th official: Ousmane Jacob Camara

September 12, 2015

2015 CAF Champions League - Group Stage

2015 CAF Champions League  -  Group Stage  (day 6)
12 September 2015 at  Stade TP Mazembe, Lubumbashi (DR Congo)

Tempe Mazembe (DR Congo)  vs.  Moghreb Tetouan  (Morocco)     5-0

Referee:  Janny Sikazwe  (Zambia)
Assistant Referee:  Jerson Emiliano Dos Santos  (Angola)
Assistant Referee: Arsénio Chadreque Marengula   (Mozambique)
4th official:  Wisdom Chewe (Zambia)