July 2, 2015

2015 OFC Pacific Games (U23 competition) - selected officials

No comments:
2015 OFC Pacific Games (U23 competition)
Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) -  3 to 17 July 2015

Selected Officials

Referees (11) :

Norbert Hauata (Tahiti)
Kader Zitouni (Tahiti)
Gerald Oiaka (Solomon Islands)
Ravitesh Behari (Fiji)                                  
Robinson Banga (Vanuatu)              
Ani Hillary (Papua New Guinea)
Mairi Noni (Papua New Guinea)
Ichikawa Polovili (Tonga)
Georges Time (Solomon Islands)
&
Mrs Tapaita Lelenga (Tonga)
Mrs Mel Knight (New Zealand)

July 1, 2015

2015 UEFA European Under-19 Championship - Selected Officials

No comments:
2015 UEFA European Under-19 Championship
Greece -  6 to 19 July 2015

Selected officials :

Referees (6):
Tamas Bognar  (Hungary)
Andreas Ekberg (Sweden)
Marco Guida  (Italy)
Georgi Kabakov (Bulgaria)
Anthony Taylor (England)
Andris Treimanis (Latvia)

Assistant Referees (8):
Petr Blazej (Czech Republic)
Ricardo Fernandes Morais (Luxembourg) 
Vital Jobin (Switzerland)
Tomaz Klančnik (Slovenia)
Dejan Nedelkoski (Macedonia)
Neeme Neemlaid (Estonia)
Nemanja Petrovic (Serbia)
Dennis Rasmussen (Denmark)

4th Officials (2)
Athanasios Giahos (Greece)
Andreas Pappas (Greece)

2015 CAF Champions League - Group Stage (Day 2)

No comments:
2015 CAF Champions League
Group Stage  (Day 2)

July 10, 2015
USM Algiers  (Algeria)  vs.  Al-Merreikh  (Sudan)       
Referee: Mahamadou Keita (Mali)

July 11, 2015
MC El Eulma  (Algeria)   vs.  ES Setif (Algeria)      
Referee: Gehad Grisha  (Egypt)

July 12, 2015
Al Hilal Omdurman (Sudan)   vs.  Smouha SC (Egypt)
Referee:  Redouane Jiyed  (Morocco)

July 12, 2015 
Moghreb Tetouan  (Morocco)  vs.  Tempe Mazembe (DR Congo)
Referee: Joseph Lamptey  (Ghana)


2015 CAF Confederation Cup - Group Stage (Day 2)

No comments:
2015 CAF Confederation Cup
Group Stage  (Day 2)

July 10, 2015
CS Sfaxien  (Tunisia)  vs.  AC Leopards Dolisie (Congo)
Referee: Ali Lemghaifry  (Mauritania)

July 11, 2015
Orlando Pirates (South Africa)  vs.  Zamalek SC (Egypt) 
Referee: Bernard Camille (Seychelles)

July 11, 2015
Esperance de Tunis  (Tunisia)   vs.  Etoile du Sahel  (Tunisia)                      
Referee: Eric Otogo-Castane  (Gabon)

July 12, 2015
Stade Malien  (Mali)  vs.  El Ahly SC (Egypt)                  
Referee: Thierry Nkurunziza  (Burundi)


June 27, 2015

2015 CAF Confederation Cup - Group Stage (day 1)

No comments:
2015 CAF Confederation Cup -  Group Stage  (day 1)
27 June 2015 at  Petro Sport Stadium, Cairo (Egypt)

Zamalek SC  (Egypt)   vs.  CS Sfaxien  (Tunisia)     1-0

Referee: Mohamed Benouza (Algeria)
Assistant Referee: Boubdallah Omari (Algeria)
Assistant Referee: Mohammed Serradj (Algeria)
4th official: Redouane Necib (Algeria)

2015 CAF Confederation Cup - Group Stage (day 1)

No comments:
2015 CAF Confederation Cup -  Group Stage  (day 1)
27 June 2015 at  Stade Denis Sassou Nguesso, Dolisie (Congo)

AC Leopards  (Congo)   vs.  Orlando Pirates  (South Africa)     0-1

Referee: Malang Diedhiou (Senegal)
Assistant Referee: Djibril Camara (Senegal)
Assistant Referee: El Hadji Malick Samba (Senegal)
4th official: Daouda Gueye (Senegal)

Match Fixtures – click here

June 26, 2015

2015 CAF Confederation Cup - Group Stage (day 1)

No comments:
2015 CAF Confederation Cup -  Group Stage  (day 1)
26 June 2015 at  Stade Olympique de Sousse, Sousse (Tunisia)

Etoile du Sahel (Tunisia)  vs.  Stade Malien  (Mali)       1-0

Referee: Juste Zio (Burkina Faso)
Assistant Referee: Yahaya Mahamadou (Niger)
Assistant Referee: Seydou Tiama (Burkina Faso)
4th official: Boukari Ouédraogo (Burkina Faso) 



2015 CAF Champions League - Group Stage (day 1)

No comments:
2015 CAF Champions League -  Group Stage  (day 1)
26 June 2015 at  Al-Merrikh Stadium, Omdurman (Sudan)

Al-Merrikh SC  (Sudan)   vs.  MC El Eulma  (Algeria)     2-0

Referee: Janny Sikazwe (Zambia)
Assistant Referee: Jerson Emiliano Dos Santos (Angola)
Assistant Referee: Theogene Ndagijimana (Rwanda)
4th official: Wisdom Chewe (Zambia)

June 24, 2015

2015 Concacaf Olympic Qualifier - Caribbean Zone - Group Stage

No comments:
2015 Concacaf Olympic Qualifier  -   Caribbean Zone -  Group Stage
24 June 2015 at Stade Sylvio Cator, Port-au-Prince (Haiti)

St Kitts & Nevis U23   vs   Cayman Islands U23    6-0

Referee: Wilson Da Costa (Bahamas)
Assistant Referee: Walter Lopez  (Honduras)
Assistant Referee: Osvaldo Luna Gutierrez (Costa Rica)
4th official: Jeffrey Solis Calderon (Costa Rica)

2015 Concacaf Olympic Qualifier - Caribbean Zone - Group Stage

No comments:
2015 Concacaf Olympic Qualifier  -  Caribbean Zone -  Group Stage
24 June 2015 at Stade Sylvio Cator, Port-au-Prince (Haiti)

Haiti U23   vs   Barbados U23    2-0

Referee: Jafeth Perea (Panama)
Assistant Referee: Antonio Garrido  (Panama)
Assistant Referee: Ronald Bruña (Panama)
4th official: Ariel Ameth Sanchez (Panama) 

June 20, 2015

FIFA U-20 World Cup 2015 - Final

No comments:
FIFA U-20 World Cup 2015 - Final
20 June 2015 at North Harbour Stadium, Auckland (New Zealand)

Serbia  U20   vs  Brasil  U20      2-1 (aet)

Referee: Fahad Al Mirdasi (Saudi Arabia)
Assistant Referee: Abdulla Al Shalwai (Saudi Arabia)
Assistant Referee: Abubakar Al Amri (Oman)
4th Official: Matthew Conger (New Zealand)
Reserve Assistant Referee : Tevita Makasini (Tonga)


Match Highlights (Video FIFA TV)

FIFA U-20 World Cup 2015 – 3rd Place match

No comments:
FIFA U-20 World Cup 2015 – 3rd Place match
20 June 2015 at North Harbour Stadium, Auckland (New Zealand)

Mali  U20   vs  Senegal  U20      3-1

Referee: Ghead Grisha (Egypt)
Assistant Referee: Waleed Ahmed (Sudan)
Assistant Referee: Berhe Tesafagiorgjis (Eritrea)
4th Official: Roddy Zambrano (Ecuador)
Reserve Assistant Referee : Luis Vera (Ecuador)


June 19, 2015

2015 CAF Champions League - Group Stage (Day 1)

No comments:
2015 CAF Champions League
Group Stage  (Day 1)

June 26, 2015
Al-Merreikh  (Sudan)  vs.  MC El Eulma  (Algeria)    
Referee: Janny Sikazwe (Zambia)

June 27, 2015
ES Setif (Algeria)  vs.  USM Algiers  (Algeria)      
Referee: Bakary Papa Gassama  (Gambia)

June 28, 2015
Tempe Mazembe (DR Congo)   vs.  Al Hilal Omdurman (Sudan)             
Referee: Victor Gomes  (South Africa)

June 28, 2015
Smouha SC (Egypt) vs.  Moghreb Tetouan  (Morocco)     
Referee: Youssef Essrayri  (Tunisia)


2015 CAF Confederation Cup - Group Stage (Day 1)

No comments:
2015 CAF Confederation Cup
Group Stage  (Day 1)

June 26, 2015
Etoile du Sahel  (Tunisia)  vs.  Stade Malien  (Mali)    
Referee: Juste Zio (Burkina Faso)

June 27, 2015
Zamalek SC (Egypt)  vs.  CS Sfaxien  (Tunisia)      
Referee: Mohamed Benouza (Algeria)

June 27, 2015
AC Leopards Dolisie (Congo)   vs.  Orlando Pirates (South Africa)             
Referee: Malang Diedhiou (Senegal)

June 28, 2015
El Ahly SC (Egypt) vs.  Esperance de Tunis  (Tunisia)     
Referee: Néant Alioum (Cameroon)


June 16, 2015

2018 FIFA World Cup - CONCACAF Qualifier - 2nd Round

No comments:
2018 FIFA World Cup
CONCACAF Qualifier - 2nd Round (2nd leg)
16 June 2015 at BMO Field, Toronto (Canada)

Canada  vs  Dominica  (4-0)

Referee: Gianni Ascani (Turks and Caicos Islands)
Assistant Referee: Ainsley Rochard (Trinidad & Tobago)
Assistant Referee: Caleb Wales  (Trinidad & Tobago)
4th Official: Bryan Willett (Antigua & Barbuda) 

2018 FIFA World Cup - CONCACAF Qualifier - 2nd Round

No comments:
2018 FIFA World Cup
CONCACAF Qualifier –2nd Round (2nd leg)
16 June 2015 at André Kamperveen Stadion, Paramaribo (Suriname)

Suriname  vs  Nicaragua    (1-3)

Referee: Leon Clarke (Saint Lucia)
Assistant Referee: Eugene Farro (Aruba)
Assistant Referee: Jason Colina  (Aruba)
4th Official: Vivian Robinson (Saint Lucia) 

2018 FIFA World Cup - CONCACAF Qualifier - 2nd Round

No comments:
2018 FIFA World Cup
CONCACAF Qualifier –2nd Round (2nd leg)
16 June 2015 at Queens Park, St. George's (Grenada)

Grenada  vs  Puerto Rico    (2-0)

Referee: Adrian Skeete  (Barbados)
Assistant Referee: Adrian Goddard (Barbados)
Assistant Referee: Clifton Garnes  (Barbados)
4th Official: Trevor Taylor (Barbados) 

2018 FIFA World Cup - CONCACAF Qualifier - 2nd Round

No comments:
2018 FIFA World Cup
CONCACAF Qualifier - 2nd Round (2nd leg)
16 June 2015 at Estadio Cuscatlán, San Salvador (El Salvador)

El Salvador  vs  St Kitts & Nevis    (4-1)

Referee: Oscar Davila  (Nicaragua)
Assistant Referee: Henry Pupiro Esquivel (Nicaragua)
Assistant Referee: Keytzel Corrales  (Nicaragua)
4th Official: Rodolfo Paiz (Nicaragua) 

Friendly: Jordan vs. Trinidad & Tobago

No comments:
International Friendly
16 June 2015 at Hassan International Stadium, Irbid (Jordan)

Jordan  vs.  Trinidad & Tobago    (3-0)

Referee:  Mohamed Al-Zarouni  (UAE)
Assistant Referee: Faisal Shwair (Jordan)
Assistant Referee: Mahmoud Abu-Thaher (Jordan)
4th official:  Ahmad Ibrahim (Jordan)

June 15, 2015

2017 UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification Group

No comments:
2017 UEFA U21 Championship  -   Qualification Group 1
15 June 2015 at Gradski Stadion, Podgorica (Montenegro)

Montenegro U21   vs.  Moldova  U21    1-0

Referee: Orkhan Mammadov (Azerbaijan)
Assistant Referee: Yashar Abbasov (Azerbaijan)
Assistant Referee: Mehman Mahmudov (Azerbaijan)
4th official:  Omar Pashayev (Azerbaijan)

June 14, 2015

2018 FIFA World Cup - CONCACAF Qualifier - 2nd Round

No comments:
2018 FIFA World Cup
CONCACAF Qualifier - 2nd Round (2nd leg)
14 June 2015 at Usain Bolt Sports Complex, Cave Hill (Barbados)

Barbados  vs  Aruba  (1-0)

Referee: Marlon Mejía (El Salvador)
Assistant Referee: Jose Mangandi (El Salvador)
Assistant Referee: Geovany Garcia  (El Salvador)
4th Official: Edenilson Ventura (El Salvador) 

UEFA Euro 2016 – Qualification Group

No comments:
UEFA Euro 2016 – Qualification Group E
14 June 2015 at LFF Stadium, Vilnius (Lithuania)

Lithuania   vs.  Switzerland    1-2

Referee:  Craig Thomson (Scotland)
Assistant Referee:  David McGeachie (Scotland)
Assistant Referee: Graham Chambers (Scotland)
Additional assistant referee: John Beaton (Scotland)
Additional assistant referee: Andrew Dallas (Scotland)
4th Official: Stuart Stevenson (Scotland)

UEFA Euro 2016 – Qualification Group

No comments:
UEFA Euro 2016 – Qualification Group C
14 June 2015 at Arena Lviv, Lviv (Ukraine)

Ukraine   vs.  Luxembourg    3-0

Referee:  Arnold Hunter (Northern Ireland)
Assistant Referee:  Richard Storey (Northern Ireland)
Assistant Referee: Gareth Eakin (Northern Ireland)
Additional assistant referee: Raymond Crangle (Northern Ireland)
Additional assistant referee: Mervyn Smyth (Northern Ireland)
4th Official: Stephen Bell (Northern Ireland)

2017 CAF African Nation Cup (CAN) Qualifier - Group Stage

No comments:
2017 African Nation Cup (CAN) Qualifier - Group Stage (A)
14 June 2015 at Stade de Kégué, Lomé (Togo)

Togo   vs.  Liberia    (2-1) 

Referee:  Denis Dembélé (Ivory Coast)
Assistant Referee:  Moussa Bayere  (Ivory Coast)
Assistant Referee:  Kouame Gabriel Kangah (Ivory Coast)
4th official:  Frédéric Biro  (Ivory Coast) 

2017 CAF African Nation Cup (CAN) Qualifier - Group Stage

No comments:
2017 African Nation Cup (CAN) Qualifier - Group Stage (J)
14 June 2015 at Bahir Dar Stadium, Bahir Dar  (Ethiopia)

Ethiopia   vs.  Lesotho   (2-1) 

Referee:  Malang Diedhiou  (Senegal)
Assistant Referee:  Djibril Camara  (Senegal)
Assistant Referee:  El Hadji Malick Samba (Senegal)
4th official:  Fallou Galasse Kane (Senegal) 

2017 CAF African Nation Cup (CAN) Qualifier - Group Stage

No comments:
2017 African Nation Cup (CAN) Qualifier - Group Stage (B)
14 June 2015 at Stade Tata Raphaël, Kinshasa (DR Congo)

DR Congo   vs.  Madagascar    (2-1) 

Referee:  Beranger Woungui Antsaraga (Gabon)
Assistant Referee:  Theophile Vinga (Gabon)
Assistant Referee:  Serge Meyé (Gabon)
4th official:  Israël Mpaima (Kenya) 

2017 CAF African Nation Cup (CAN) Qualifier - Group Stage

No comments:
2017 African Nation Cup (CAN) Qualifier - Group Stage (I)
14 June 2015 at  Khartoum Stadium, Khartoum (Sudan)

Sudan   vs.  Sierra Leone  (1-0) 

Referee:  Denis Batte  (Uganda)
Assistant Referee:  Mark Ssonko (Uganda)
Assistant Referee:  Okello Lee (Uganda)
4th official:  Brian Nsubuga (Uganda)

Match Commissioner: Asfaw Luleseged Begashaw (Ethiopia)

June 13, 2015

UEFA Euro 2016 – Qualification Group

No comments:
UEFA Euro 2016 – Qualification Group D
13 June 2015 at Estádio Algarve, Faro/Loulé (Portugal)

Gibraltar   vs.  Germany    0-7

Referee:  Clayton Pisani (Malta)
Assistant Referee:  Mitchell Scerri (Malta)
Assistant Referee: Duncan Sultana (Malta)
Additional assistant referee: Marco Borg (Malta)
Additional assistant referee: Adrian Azzopardi (Malta)
4th Official: Roberto Vella (Malta)

UEFA Euro 2016 – Qualification Group

No comments:
UEFA Euro 2016 – Qualification Group D
13 June 2015 at Aviva Stadium, Dublin (Ireland)

Ireland   vs.  Scotland    1-1

Referee:  Nicola Rizzoli  (Italy)
Assistant Referee:  Elenito Di Liberatore (Italy)
Assistant Referee: Gianluca Cariolato (Italy)
Additional assistant referee: Luca Banti (Italy)
Additional assistant referee: Davide Massa (Italy)
4th Official: Matteo Passeri (Italy)

2017 CAF African Nation Cup (CAN) Qualifier - Group Stage

No comments:
2017 African Nation Cup (CAN) Qualifier - Group Stage (G)
13 June 2015 at Ahmadu Bello Stadium, Kaduna (Nigeria)

Nigeria   vs.  Chad   (2-0) 

Referee:  Ibrahim Mamane  (Niger)
Assistant Referee:  Sadissou Idi (Niger)
Assistant Referee:  Abdoul Aziz Moctar Saley (Niger)
4th official:  Gomno Daouda (Niger)

Match Commissioner: G Andy Quamie (Liberia)

2017 CAF African Nation Cup (CAN) Qualifier - Group Stage

No comments:
2017 African Nation Cup (CAN) Qualifier - Group Stage (D)
13 June 2015 at Stade du 4 Août, Ouagadougou (Burkina Faso)

Burkina Faso   vs.  Comoros   (2-0)

Referee:  Lazard Tsiba Kamba  (Congo)
Assistant Referee:  Sabhas Bantaba (Congo)
Assistant Referee:  Franck Diawa (Congo)
4th official:  Serge Soumou (Congo) 

2017 CAF African Nation Cup (CAN) Qualifier - Group Stage

No comments:
2017 African Nation Cup (CAN) Qualifier - Group Stage (K)
13 June 2015 at  Stade Léopold Sédar Senghor, Dakar (Senegal)

Senegal   vs.  Burundi   (3-1) 

Referee:  Mahamadou Keita  (Mali)
Assistant Referee:  Balla Diarra (Mali)
Assistant Referee:  Drissa Niare (Mali)
4th official:  Ousmane Sidibe (Mali)

Match Commissioner: Saïd Belkhayat (Morocco)

2017 CAF African Nation Cup (CAN) Qualifier - Group Stage

No comments:
2017 African Nation Cup (CAN) Qualifier - Group Stage (B)
13 June 2015 at Estadio da Tundavala, Lubango (Angola)

Angola   vs.  Central Africa   (4-0) 

Referee:  Duncan Lengani  (Malawi)
Assistant Referee:  Clemence Kanduku  (Malawi)
Assistant Referee:  Innocent Kaundula (Malawi)
4th official:  Mabvuto Msimuko (Malawi) 

2017 CAF African Nation Cup (CAN) Qualifier - Group Stage

No comments:
2017 African Nation Cup (CAN) Qualifier - Group Stage (F)
13 June 2015 at Estádio Nacional de Cabo Verde, Praia (Cape Verde)

Cape Verde   vs.  Sao Tome & Principe  (7-1) 

Referee:  Mahmoud Ashour (Egypt)
Assistant Referee:  Ayman Degaish  (Egypt)
Assistant Referee:  Ahmed Hossam Taha (Egypt)
4th official:  Mahmoud El-Banna (Egypt)

2017 CAF African Nation Cup (CAN) Qualifier - Group Stage

No comments:
2017  African Nation Cup (CAN) Qualifier - Group Stage (D)
13 June 2015 at  Mandela National Stadium, Kampala (Uganda)

Uganda   vs.  Botswana  (2-0) 

Referee:  Israel Mujuni  (Tanzania)
Assistant Referee:  John Kanyenye (Tanzania)
Assistant Referee:  Josephat  Bulali (Tanzania)
4th official:  Martin Sanya (Tanzania)

June 12, 2015

2018 FIFA World Cup - CONCACAF Qualifier - 2nd Round

No comments:
2018 FIFA World Cup
CONCACAF Qualifier –2nd Round (1st leg)
12 June 2015 at Juan Ramón Loubriel Stadium, Bayamón (Puerto Rico)

Puerto Rico  vs  Grenada    (1-0)

Referee: Christopher Reid (Belize)
Assistant Referee: Ricardo Ake (Belize)
Assistant Referee: Hermenerito Leal (Guatemala)
4th Official: Jonathan Polanco (Guatemala) 

June 11, 2015

2018 FIFA World Cup - CONCACAF Qualifier - 2nd Round

No comments:
2018 FIFA World Cup
CONCACAF Qualifier –2nd Round (1st leg)
11 June 2015 at Estadio Olímpico Félix Sánchez, Santo Domingo (Dominican Republic)

Dominican Republic  vs  Belize    (1-2)

Referee: Mario Escobar  (Guatemala)
Assistant Referee: Juan Lemus (Guatemala)
Assistant Referee: Ronaldo de la Cruz  (Guatemala)
4th Official: Oscar Reyna Müller (Guatemala)